Contact DMCS

 Early Education (515) 252-2482
Monni Chittenden, Director
Tina Brightman, Teacher
Nicki Dudley, Teacher
Virginia Horvath, Teacher
Melissa Hummel, Teacher
Angel Lewis, Teacher
Nicole Schultz, Teacher
Clare Vryhof, Teacher
Elementary (515) 252-2485
Durinda Bakker, 5th Grade Teacher
DJ Barker, 2nd Grade Teacher
Chris Barry, Art Teacher
Danielle Boley, Music Teacher
Melissa Brenner, 3rd Grade Teacher
Charlene Brown, 1st Grade Teacher
Laurie Butler, PE Teacher
Jen Cappel, Resource Teacher
Kate DeVries, 4th Grade Teacher
Vickie Greiman, Kindergarten Teacher
Carroll Hardy, Band Teacher
Jody Keithley, 5th Grade Teacher
Tara Kelly, Guidance Counselor
Carmen Kopf, Administrative Assistant
Karla Lowe, Elementary Principal
Rhonda Osborn, 4th Grade Teacher
Roxanne Pemoulie, Kindergarten Teacher
Bethany Pierschbacher, 1st Grade Teacher
Kristina Postma, 2nd Grade Teacher
Caroline Pryor, 1st Grade Teacher
Liz Risewick, Kindergarten Teacher
Kendall Sheffler, 4th Grade Teacher
Marcia Sheriff, 2nd Grade Teacher
Brian Spanhut, 5th Grade Teacher
Kim Stuart, 3rd Grade Teacher
Shanae Thompson, Spanish
Kay Veldkamp, Media Center
Sheri Ver Steeg, School Nurse
Lindsay Wesdorf, 3rd Grade Teacher
Michael Wilson, Technology Coach
Sharon Zonnefeld, ELP Facilitator
 Middle School (515) 252-2488
Becky Parks, Principal
Matt Fynaardt, PE Teacher
Carroll Hardy, 6th Grade Band Teacher
Jeff Johannsen, Vocal Music Teacher

Kate Kremer, Language Arts Teacher
Rob Lane, 7th & 8th Grade Band Teacher
Renee McGill, Social Studies Teacher
Cory Nikkel, Science & Resource Teacher
Carolyn Oakes, Guidance Counselor
Mike Reeder, Science Teacher
Sandra Saxton, Administrative Assistant
Ashley Skinner, Language Arts Teacher
Brittany Smith, Math/Social Studies Teacher
Greg Van Soelen, Athletic Director
Angela Veenstra, Math Teacher
Sheri Ver Steeg, School Nurse
Chelsea Vetter, Business & Technology Teacher
Stephanie Veurink, Bible & Technology Teacher
Zane Vredenburg, Art Teacher
Kathy Wagner, Reading/Language Arts Teacher
Michael Wilson, Technology Coach
Roxanne Wilson, Science/Bible Teacher

High School (515) 252-2490

Jahna Duda, High School Principal
Kathy Bopp, English Teacher
Don Caves, Bible Teacher
Anne Chittenden, Show Choir Director
Philip Conover, Boys Golf Coach
Sarah Dean, Cheer Coach
Kaitlyn De Wild, Social Studies Teacher
Dean Delzell, Science Teacher
Molly Eklund, Competition Cheer Coach
Derek Flack, Baseball Coach
Matt Fynaardt, PE Teacher
Annie Gallaher, Math Teacher
Meredith Hunt, Social Studies Teacher
Jeff Johannsen, Vocal Music Teacher
Brad Johnson, Girls Basketball Coach
Lauren Klapatch, Spanish Teacher
Rob Lane, Band Teacher
Manda Miller, Administrative Assistant & Drama Director
Scott Nilius, Science Teacher
Ashley Oakes, Spanish Teacher
Holli Paver, Math Teacher
Annie Pettit, Math Teacher
Nikki Prewitt, Guidance Counselor
Julia Shields, English Teacher
Chris Silver, Bible Teacher
Brian Spanhut, Volleyball Coach
Amanda Springer, Softball Coach
Kari Strief, Science Teacher
Tim Stout, Social Studies Teacher
Matt Thompson, Fitness Teacher
Jesse Van Der Molen, English Teacher
Jason Van Mersbergen, Boys Basketball Coach
Greg Van Soelen, Athletic Director & Girls Golf Coach
Dale Vander Wilt, Track Coach
Sheri Ver Steeg, School Nurse
Chelsea Vetter, Business & Technology Teacher
Zane Vredenburg, Art Teacher
Matt Waring, Football Coach
Dan Webster, Girls Soccer Coach
Michael Wilson, Technology Coach
Julie Zierke-Clark, Cross Country Coach

Support Services (515) 252-2480

Cliff Anderson, Project Manager
Lisa Boyles, Facilities
Lisa Fitzgerald, Marketing and Communications Manager
Rebecca Fox, Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
Jill Frey, Admissions Director
Sadie Geary, Food Service Coordinator
Stacey Karnowski, K-12 Student Accounts
Dan Koenigsfeld, Facilities Manager
Cade Lambert, Superintendent
Cheryl Long, Accounts Payable
Becky Miedema, Human Resources Manager
Kathy Niemann, Transportation Coordinator
Kristin Phillips, Director of Annual Giving
Matt Puls, Facilities
Becki Rippey, Development Database Specialist
Anne Soppe, Director of Finance and Operations
Jack Stuart
, Evening Custodial Supervisor
Cindy Vanderlinden, Early Education Student Accounts
Julia Veenstra, Director of Advancement
Jason Vetter, Technology Manager

Use the form below to contact us.